Select State/District Nodal Level

S.No. Department Name District Name
1 State Infrastructure and Industrial Development Corporation of Uttarakhand Ltd. Dehradun Mr. Y S Pundir
2 Uttarakhand Pollution Control Board Dehradun Dr. Rajendra Singh
3 Uttarakhand Jal Sansthan Dehradun Mr. S. K. Gupta
4 Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited Dehradun Shri Madan Ram Arya
5 Commercial Tax Department Dehradun Mr. Manish Mishra
6 Uttarakhand Fire and Emergency Services Dehradun Mr. Sandeep Kumar Rana
7 Department of Labour Dehradun Mrs. Deepti Singh
8 Uttarakhand Forest Department Dehradun Rahul
9 Entertainment Tax Dehradun Mr. B P Rawat
10 Urban Development Dehradun Mr. Kamlesh Mehta
11 Department of Medical Health and Family Welfare Dehradun Mr. Tajwar Singh
12 Department of Medical Health and Family Welfare Dehradun Shri. Tajber Singh
13 Agriculture Department Dehradun Joint Director Agriculture
14 Department of Technical Education Dehradun Mr. Suresh Kumar
15 Stamp & Registration Dehradun Mr. Atul Kumar Sharma
16 Department of Revenue Dehradun Dr. Anand Srivastava
17 Department of Horticulture & Food Processing Dehradun Mr. MahendraPal
18 FCS - Legal Metrology Department Dehradun Shri. Pratap Singh Shah
19 UHUDA Dehradun Shashi Mohan Srivastava
20 State Industrial Development Authority Dehradun Y.S.Pundir
21 Housing Department Dehradun Mr. Shashi Mohan Srivastava
22 Department of Tourism Dehradun Dr. Pooja Garbiyal
23 Excise Department Dehradun B S Chouhan
24 Electrical Inspectorate Dehradun Girish Chandra
25 Uttarakhand Irrigation Department Dehradun Mr. Naveen Singhal
26 Uttarakhand Renewable Energy Development Agency Dehradun Sandeep Bhatt
27 HD - Haridwar Roorkee Development Authority (HRDA) Dehradun Shri Uttam Singh Chauhan
28 HD - Mussorie Dehradun Development Authority (MDDA) Dehradun Mr. Sanjeewan Soontha
29 Directorate of Ayush Dehradun Dr. Krishna Kant Pandey
30 Power Transmission Corporation of Uttarakhand Ltd. Dehradun Sachin Rawat
31 Uttarakhand Public Works Department Dehradun K S Aswal
32 District Development Authority - Bageshwar Dehradun Shri Chandra Singh Imlal
33 District Development Authority - Pauri Garhwal Dehradun Smt. Ila Giri
34 District Development Authority - Chamoli Dehradun Hemant Kumar Verma
35 District Development Authority - Nainital Dehradun MR. PANKAJ UPADHYAY
36 District Development Authority - Udham Singh Nagar Dehradun Shri Kaustubh Mishra
37 District Development Authority - Champawat Dehradun Trilok Singh Martolia
38 District Development Authority - Pithoragarh Dehradun Shri Fincharam Chauhan
39 District Development Authority - Rudraprayag Dehradun Shri Dipender Singh Negi
40 District Development Authority - Tehri Dehradun Shri Krishna Kant Mishra
41 District Development Authority - Uttarkashi Dehradun Shri Tirathpal Singh
42 District Development Authority - Almora Dehradun Shri Chandra Singh Martoliya
43 Town & Country Planning Dehradun Mrs. ShaluThind
44 Department of Higher Education Dehradun Vyomkesh Dubey